Skip to product information
1 of 1

Poséidon

Aulonocara Sp. "Five Color" (Blue)

Aulonocara Sp. "Five Color" (Blue)

Regular price $29.99
Regular price Sale price $29.99
Sale Sold out
Scientific Name: Aulonocara Sp. "Five Color"
Common Name: Ob Five Color Blue Peacock
Adult Size: 6 inches
Life Expectancy: 10 Years
Habitat: East African Lake Malawi
Minimum Tank Size: 70 Gallons Ideal Tank
Temperature Range: 81°F
PH Range: 8
Hardness Range: 10-25°

Temperament: Semi aggressive. Generally peaceful but may become territorial, particularly while spawning.
View full details