Skip to product information
1 of 1

Poséidon

Aulonocara Chiwindi

Aulonocara Chiwindi

Regular price $24.99
Regular price Sale price $24.99
Sale Sold out

Scientific Name: Aulonocara Chiwindi 
Common Name: Blue Neon Peacock
Adult Size: 6 inches
Life Expectancy: 10 Years
Habitat: East African Lake Malawi
Minimum Tank Size: 70 Gallons Ideal Tank
Temperature Range: 81°F
PH Range: 8
Hardness Range: 10-25°

Temperament: Semi aggressive. Generally peaceful but may become territorial, particularly while spawning.

View full details