Passer aux informations produits
1 de 1

Poséidon Québec

Aulonocara Sp."Rubescens"

Aulonocara Sp."Rubescens"

Prix habituel $24.99
Prix habituel Prix soldé $24.99
Vente Épuisé
Scientific Name: Aulonocara Sp."Rubescens"
Common Name: Ruby Red Peacock
Adult Size: 6 inches
Life Expectancy: 10 Years
Habitat: East African Lake Malawi
Minimum Tank Size: 70 Gallons Ideal Tank
Temperature Range: 81°F
PH Range: 8
Hardness Range: 10-25°

Temperament: Semi aggressive. Generally peaceful but may become territorial, particularly while spawning.
Diet & Nutrition: Carnivorous - Prefers live foods such as snails or brine shrimp, but will generally accept flake or pellet foods.

Matériaux

Shipping & Returns

Dimensions

Care Instructions

Afficher tous les détails