Poséidon Québec

Aulonocara Maulana

Aulonocara Maulana

Regular price $24.99
Regular price Sale price $24.99
Sale Sold out
Scientific Name: Aulonocara Jacobfreibergi 
Common Name: Bicolor Peacock
Adult Size: 6 inches
Life Expectancy: 10 Years
Habitat: East African Lake Malawi
Minimum Tank Size: 70 Gallons Ideal Tank
Temperature Range: 81°F
PH Range: 8
Hardness Range: 10-25°

Temperament: Semi aggressive. Generally peaceful but may become territorial, particularly while spawning.
Diet & Nutrition: Carnivorous - Prefers live foods such as snails or brine shrimp, but will generally accept flake or pellet foods.

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details